Executive-Style Home on Expansive Lot with Dual RV Garages & Scenic Access. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home set on a private 1.29-acre lot in a highly desirable location. This spacious property offers a fantastic blend of functionality, comfort, and potential, perfect for families or those looking to operate a business from home. The home features a large backyard retreat complete with a refreshing pool and spa, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. For added flexibility, a dual-bay RV garage includes a full bathroom, making it a versatile space for business use, storage, or conversion. Other highlights include: * Four-car attached garage and plenty of room for RVs, boats, and toys * A bedroom and full bathroom on the main floor, perfect for guests or extended family * Property backs onto Alpine's Wright's Field, offering direct access to scenic trails and nature walks This home is a unique blend of lifestyle and utility, with space to grow, build, or invest. Whether you're looking to expand your living situation, launch a home business, or enjoy the outdoors, this property checks all the boxes.
| Start Time | End Time | Appointment Required? |
|---|---|---|
| No |
| Date | Event | Price | $/Sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price Changed | $1,699,999 -2.86% | $426 | Real Broker | |
| Listed For Sale | $1,750,000 | $438 | Real Broker |
Elementary School Boulder Oaks Elementary | 0.5 miles away | 01 - 05 | |
Middle School Joan Macqueen Middle | 0.6 miles away | 06 - 08 | |
Middle School Alpine Community Day | 1.3 miles away | 06 - 08 |